Sutton lawn Charity match

Go down

Sutton lawn Charity match Empty Sutton lawn Charity match

Post by allthegearnoidea on Wed Aug 11, 2010 6:55 am

Hi all i have been asked to fish a charity match this weekend at my local pond all are welcome to join me its in aid of a local Hospice a great cause.
The draw will be made in the carpark at 7 am all in at 8 am 10 hour match
5 per man lots of great prizes if you find the full 10 hours friends can fish in relays up to four people can each pay 5 and share the peg only one person to fish at a time other events will be taking place so come along and take part
in a great day out for all the family

_________________
Sutton lawn Charity match Cooltext431934429-1

DERBY DISABLED ANGLING CLUB
one day i will catch the one that got away
allthegearnoidea
allthegearnoidea
Admin

Male
Number of posts : 1430
Age : 61
Location : sutton in ashfield notts
Job/hobbies : retired
Humor : sick
Registration date : 2007-10-04

Character sheet
Role Play: 1

View user profile http://disabledtalk.forumotion.com

Back to top Go down

Sutton lawn Charity match Empty Re: Sutton lawn Charity match

Post by allthegearnoidea on Wed Aug 18, 2010 12:57 pm

A few pictures from the presentation sorry dont know any names
apart from me i come 7th a guy from Peg one angling centre won
But the main thing is that the hospice recieved a cheque for 450

Sutton lawn Charity match 2010001
Sutton lawn Charity match 2010002
Sutton lawn Charity match 2010004
Sutton lawn Charity match 2010005
Sutton lawn Charity match 2010007
Sutton lawn Charity match 2010008
Sutton lawn Charity match 2010009

_________________
Sutton lawn Charity match Cooltext431934429-1

DERBY DISABLED ANGLING CLUB
one day i will catch the one that got away
allthegearnoidea
allthegearnoidea
Admin

Male
Number of posts : 1430
Age : 61
Location : sutton in ashfield notts
Job/hobbies : retired
Humor : sick
Registration date : 2007-10-04

Character sheet
Role Play: 1

View user profile http://disabledtalk.forumotion.com

Back to top Go down

Back to top

- Similar topics

 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum